4 days of As-en-Provence – Stage 1: Position – Information

4 days of As-en-Provence – Stage 1: Position – Information


Pierre Gautherat (SCO Dijon-Team Materiel-velo.com) won the race, this Friday, the first stage of the 4 Days of As-en-Provence (National Elite), contested near Mallemort (Bouches-du-Rhône) on . distance of 156 km. He was ahead of Siim Kiskonen (EC Saint-Etienne Loire) and Alexander Konijn (AVC Aix-en-Provence).
Meanwhile, Pierre Gautherat becomes the first leader of this 46th edition.

Classification of step 1:
1. * GAUTHERAT Pierre (FRA) SCO the 156 km in 3h27’19” (average 45.148 km/h) (b: 13”)
2. KISKONEN Siim (EST) ESC at 00” (b: 8”)
3. * KONIJN Alexander (NED) AIX ” (b: 4”)
4. ERMENAULT Corentin (FRA) AIX at 02”
5. DEBONS Antoine (SUI) CCI”
6. QUEMERE Tao (FRA) VIL ” (b: 2”)
7. BRENANS Emile (FRA) BAC ”
8. * BAUDIS Anthony (FRA) CCI”
9. HOLBACH Fabian (GER) GMC ”
10. Adrien GUILLONNET (FRA) TT ”
11. * BOURG Quentin (FRA) SCO”
12. VALVASORI Larry (LUX) VIL”
13. DESROCHES Alexandre (FRA) VIL”
14. BOILEAU Leo (FRA) ESC ”
15. * CHAILLAN Emanuel (FRA) ESC at 05”
16. * JANSSEN Christoph (SUI) EFC at 07”
17. VAN GUCHT Sten (BEL) BAC at 24”
18. * AVADANIAN Lucas (FRA) VIL”
19. DE MARANS Alexandre (FRA) GMC ”
20. *CONSTANT Matteo (SUI) EFC”
21. *MEYERS Charel (LUX) SCH”
22. SOUTON Julien (FRA) SCO”
23. * KNECHT Noah (FRA) BAC” (b: 4”)
24. * RAMBAULT Axel (FRA) SCO”
25. *BOUDSOCQ Antoine (FRA) GMC”
26. BOTTIN Timo (FRA) NID ”
27. *MAJOR Antoine (FRA) CLM”
28. *THOMASSIN Maxime (FRA) CLM”
29. *ANSONS Kristers (LAT) ESC”
30. DEVAUX Thomas (FRA) CCI”
31. * LEONIEN Alexandre (FRA) VAU”
32. *MEYER Arthur (FRA) GMC ”
33. * PIRON Mathias (FRA) BAC ”
34. PASLIER Samuel (FRA) TT ”
35. * CHEVALLEREAU Florian (FRA) GMC ”
36. * CHATILA BRUNOTE Antonin (FRA) SCH”
37. *TEYSSIER Pierre (FRA) CCI”
38. * PAGE Charles (GBR) BAC aged 34”
39. * D’AMORE Domenico (ITA) MEN”
40. * SALIGARI Giacomo (ITA) MEN at 37 years old”
41. JOLY Thomas (FRA) VIL aged 58”
42. *BEDINI Albin (FRA) MAT ”
43. DARBELLY Valentin (SUI) EFC at 01’00” (b: 1”)
44. * LELANDAIS Rémi (FRA) CTL ”
45. VERNIE Pierre (FRA) VAU ”
46. ​​* BETELLI Pierre (FRA) BAC ”
47. CHAMERAT DUMONT Antony (FRA) VIL ”
48. VIALADE Thibault (FRA) GMC ”
49. MOCINI Federico (FRA) NID at 01’03”
50. * GERY Lorris (FRA) ESC at 01’16”
51. * ROUILLER Loris (SUI) CTL at 01’18”
52. * DEJARDIN Corentin (BEL) SCH at 06’20”
53. * PAHOFFER Theo (FRA) SCH at 09’53”
54. * DURANDO GREGORY (FRA) MAT”
55. * HARVEY Matthew (AUS) SCH”
56. *BOTTA Matteo (ITA) MEN”
57. * CUVELIER Stephane (FRA) MAT ”
58. ROSE Christophe (FRA) NEST ”
59. *IZQUIERDO Clement (FRA) SOUTH ”
60. AEBI Antoine (SUI) CCI at 09’59”
61. * THIEBAUD Valere (SUI) AIX ”
62. * COSS Loris (FRA) VAU at 10’03”
63. * MOISAN Emmanuel (FRA) VAU ”
64. MOTTIEZ Gilles (SUI) CTL ”
65. BEZZA Quentin (FRA) CCI”
66. *ALDEGHRI Davide (ITA) MEN”
67. NAVARRO Corentin (FRA) SCO”
68. *PEATFIELD Isaac (GBR) SCH”
69. CHAINEL Steve (FRA) CTL ”
70. * PERROT Leopold (FRA) AIX ”
71. *CASILE Noah (FRA) CTL”
72. BÖGLI Noah (SUI) EFC ”
73. * PAAYANY Matt (FRA) NID at 15’38”
74. * COLAUT Lilian (FRA) TT ”
75. GRAS Yan (FRA) SCO”
76. * BUFFIN Lois (FRA) VAU ”
77. *VANONI Filippo (ITA) MEN”
78. *ALBINI Emanuele (ITA) MEN”
79. * LOISY Tanguy (FRA) ESC”
80. * BEHIND Theo (FRA) SOUTH”
81. *ROTH Vincent (SUI) EFC”
82. * TASSARO Tom (FRA) SOUTH ”
83. BY SIMONE Luc (FRA) MAT ”
84. * DESBIENS Killian (FRA) SOUTH ”
85. SALOMON LUCAS (FRA) MAT ”
86. * PLEASANT Lucas (FRA) VAU ”
87. * MALLET Quentin (FRA) NID at 19’36”
88. * LIEVRE Matis (FRA) CLM at 20’41”

Give up:
* ALAZARD Remi (FRA) AIX
WILD Damian (FRA) AIX
* GACHET Guillaume (SUI) EFC
* ALLORO Matteo (FRA) MAT
* OLIVES Kevin (FRA) NEST

General classification:
1. * GAUTHERAT Pierre (FRA) SCO the 156 km in 3h27’06” (average 45.195 km/h)
2. KISKONEN Siim (EST) ESC at 05”
3. * KONIJN Alexander (NED) AIX at 09”
4. QUEMERE Tao (FRA) VIL at 13”
5. ERMENAULT Corentin (FRA) AIX at 15”
6. DEBONS Antoine (SUI) CCI”
7. BRENANS Emile (FRA) BAC ”
8. * BAUDIS Anthony (FRA) CCI”
9. HOLBACH Fabian (GER) GMC ”
10. Adrien GUILLONNET (FRA) TT ”
11. * BOURG Quentin (FRA) SCO”
12. VALVASORI Larry (LUX) VIL”
13. DESROCHES Alexandre (FRA) VIL”
14. BOILEAU Leo (FRA) ESC ”
15. * CHAILLAN Emanuel (FRA) ESC at 18”
16. * JANSSEN Christoph (SUI) EFC at 20 years”
17. * KNECHT Noah (FRA) BAC with 33”
18. VAN GUCHT Sten (BEL) BAC aged 37”
19. * AVADANIAN Lucas (FRA) VIL”
20. DE MARANS Alexandre (FRA) GMC ”
21. *CONSTANT Matteo (SUI) EFC”
22. *MEYERS Charel (LUX) SCH”
23. SOUTON Julien (FRA) SCO”
24. * RAMBAULT Axel (FRA) SCO”
25. *BOUDSOCQ Antoine (FRA) GMC”
26. BOTTIN Timo (FRA) NID ”
27. *MAJOR Antoine (FRA) CLM”
28. *THOMASSIN Maxime (FRA) CLM”
29. *ANSONS Kristers (LAT) ESC”
30. DEVAUX Thomas (FRA) CCI”
31. * LEONIEN Alexandre (FRA) VAU”
32. *MEYER Arthur (FRA) GMC ”
33. * PIRON Mathias (FRA) BAC ”
34. PASLIER Samuel (FRA) TT ”
35. * CHEVALLEREAU Florian (FRA) GMC ”
36. * CHATILA BRUNOTE Antonin (FRA) SCH”
37. *TEYSSIER Pierre (FRA) CCI”
38. * PAIGE Charles (GBR) BAC aged 47”
39. * D’AMORE Domenico (ITA) MEN”
40. * SALIGARI Giacomo (ITA) MEN at 50 years old”
41. JOLY Thomas (FRA) VIL at 01’11”
42. *BEDINI Albin (FRA) MAT ”
43. DARBELLY Valentin (SUI) EFC at 01’12”
44. * LELANDAIS Rémi (FRA) CTL at 01’13”
45. VERNIE Pierre (FRA) VAU at 01’13”
46. ​​* BETELLI Pierre (FRA) BAC ”
47. CHAMERAT DUMONT Antony (FRA) VIL ”
48. VIALADE Thibault (FRA) GMC ”
49. MOCINI Federico (FRA) NID at 01’16”
50. * GERY Lorris (FRA) ESC at 01’29”
51. * ROUILLER Loris (SUI) CTL at 01’31”
52. * DEJARDIN Corentin (BEL) SCH at 06’33”
53. * PAHOFFER Theo (FRA) SCH at 10’06”
54. * DURANDO GREGORY (FRA) MAT”
55. * HARVEY Matthew (AUS) SCH”
56. *BOTTA Matteo (ITA) MEN”
57. * CUVELIER Stephane (FRA) MAT ”
58. ROSE Christophe (FRA) NEST ”
59. *IZQUIERDO Clement (FRA) SOUTH ”
60. AEBI Antoine (SUI) CCI at 10’12”
61. * THIEBAUD Valere (SUI) AIX ”
62. * COSS Loris (FRA) VAU at 10’16”
63. * MOISAN Emmanuel (FRA) VAU ”
64. MOTTIEZ Gilles (SUI) CTL ”
65. BEZZA Quentin (FRA) CCI”
66. *ALDEGHRI Davide (ITA) MEN”
67. NAVARRO Corentin (FRA) SCO”
68. *PEATFIELD Isaac (GBR) SCH”
69. CHAINEL Steve (FRA) CTL ”
70. * PERROT Leopold (FRA) AIX ”
71. *CASILE Noah (FRA) CTL”
72. BÖGLI Noah (SUI) EFC ”
73. * PAAYANY Matt (FRA) NID at 15’51”
74. * COLAUT Lilian (FRA) TT ”
75. GRAS Yan (FRA) SCO”
76. * BUFFIN Lois (FRA) VAU ”
77. *VANONI Filippo (ITA) MEN”
78. *ALBINI Emanuele (ITA) MEN”
79. * LOISY Tanguy (FRA) ESC”
80. * BEHIND Theo (FRA) SOUTH”
81. *ROTH Vincent (SUI) EFC”
82. * TASSARO Tom (FRA) SOUTH ”
83. BY SIMONE Luc (FRA) MAT ”
84. * DESBIENS Killian (FRA) SOUTH ”
85. SALOMON LUCAS (FRA) MAT ”
86. * PLEASANT Lucas (FRA) VAU ”
87. * MALLET Quentin (FRA) NID at 19’49”
88. * LIEVRE Matis (FRA) CLM at 20’54”

Rank in points:
1. GAUTHERAT P. SCO 25 pts
2. KISKONEN S.ESC 20
3. KONIJN A. AIX 18
4. ERMENAULT C. AIX 16
5. DEBONS A. CCI 14
6. QUEMERE T.VIL 12
7. BRENANS E. BAC 10
8. BAUDIS A. CCI 8
9. HOLBACH F. GMC 7
10. GUILLONNET A. CLM 6
11. VILLAGE Q.SCO 5
12. VALVASORI L.VIL 4
13. REMOVES A.VIL 3
14. BOILEAU L.ESC 2
15. CHAILLAN E. ESC 1

Classification of popular areas:
1. KNECHT N. BAC 6 pts
2. GAUTHERAT P. SCO 5
3. KISKONEN S.ESC 3
4. QUEMERE T.VIL 3
5. DARBELLY V. EFC 1

Ranking of the best young rider:
1. GAUTHERAT Pierre SCO 156 km in 3h27’06”
2. KONIJN Alexander AIX at 09”
3. BAUDIS Anthony CCI at 15 years”
4. BOURG Quentin SCO”
5. CHAILLAN Emanuel ESC at 18”
6. JANSSEN Christoph EFC at the age of 20”
7. KNECHT Noah BAC at 33 years old
8. AVADANIAN Lucas VIL at 37 years old
9. CONSTANT Matteo EFC”
10. MEYERS Charel SCH”
11. RAMBAULT Axel SCO”
12. BOUDSOCQ Antoine GMC ”
13. BIG Antoine CLM”
14. THOMASSIN Maxime CLM ”
15. ANSONS Kristers ESC”
16. LEONIEN Alexandre VAU ”
17. MEYER Arthur GMC”
18. PIRON Mathias BAC”
19. CHEVALLEREAU Florian GMC ”
20. CHATILA BRUNOTE Antonin SCH ”
21. TEYSSIER Pierre CCI”
22. PAGE Charles BAC at 47 years old
23. D’AMORE Domenico MEN”
24. SALIGARI Giacomo MEN at 50”
25. BEDINI Albin MAT at 01’11”
26. LELANDAIS Rémi CTL at 01’13”
27. BETELLI Pierre BAC”
28. GERY Lorris ESC at 01’29”
29. ROUILLER Loris CTL at 01’31”
30. DEJARDIN Corentin SCH at 06’33”
31. PAHOFFER Theo SCH at 10’06”
32. DURANDO GREGORY MAT”
33. HARVEY MATTHEW SCH”
34. BOTTA Matteo MEN”
35. CUVELIER Stephane MAT”
36. IZQUIERDO Clement SOUTH ”
37. THIEBAUD Valere AIX at 10’12”
38. COSS Loris VAU at 10’16”
39. MOISAN Emmanuel VAU”
40. ALDEGERI Davide MEN”
41. PEATFIELD Isaac SCH”
42. PERROT Leopold AIX”
43. CASTILE Noah CTL ”
44. PAAYANY Matt NID at 15’51”
45. COLAUT Lilian CLM ”
46. ​​BUFFIN Lois VAU”
47. VANONI Filippo MEN”
48. ALBINI Emanuele MEN”
49. LOISY Tanguy ESC ”
50. BEHIND THEO SOUTH”
51. ROTH Vincent CFE ”
52. TASSARO Tom SOUTH ”
53. DESBIANS Killian SOUTH”
54. PLEASANT Lucas VAU”
55. MALLET Quentin NID at 19’49”
56. LIEVRE Matis CLM at 20’54”

Team classification:
1. VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS VIL at 10h22’03”
2. EC SAINT-ÉTIENNE LOIRE ESC at 01”
3. SCO DIJON-TEAM MATERIEL-VELO.COM SCO at 20”
4. CHARVIEU-CHAVAGNEUX IC CCI at 22”
5. BOURG AIN CYCLING BAC at 44”
6. GRENOBLE METROPOLE MC 38 GMC ”
7. CORBAS LYON METROPOLIS CLM ”
8. ELITE FONDATION CYCLING TEAM EFC at 01’25”
9. VCU SCHWENHEIM SCH at 07’02”
10. STROKE AIX-EN-PROVENCE AIX at 09’55”
11. VC MENDRISIO MEN at 10’58”
12. NICE ANTIBES NID MIXED EQ at 11’14”
13. VC VAULX-EN-VELIN VAU at 11’21”
14. CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE CTL at 12’15”
15. EQ MIXTE MARTIGUES SC-PAYDEN&RYGEL MAT at 20’38”
16. COMMITTEE FOR THE SOUTH REGION at 41’03”

Source: www.sport.fr

(function(d, s, id) { var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0]; if (d.getElementById(id)) return; js = d.createElement(s); js.id = id; js.src = "https://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/sdk.js"; js.async = true; fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs); }(document, 'script', 'facebook-jssdk'));